NI Assembly election candidates elected

Full results by stage

Belfast East
 
Eligible Electorate: 61,263
Votes Polled: 32,828
Turnout: 53.59%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Judith Cochrane Alliance
Michael Copeland UUP
Sammy Douglas DUP
Chris Lyttle Alliance
Robin Newton DUP
Peter Robinson DUP

Belfast North

Eligible Electorate: 68,119
Votes Polled: 34,257
Turnout: 50.29%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Paula Bradley DUP
William Humphrey DUP
Gerry Kelly Sinn Féin
Alban Maginness SDLP
Nelson McCausland DUP
Carál Ní Chuilín Sinn Féin

Belfast South

Eligible Electorate: 62,484
Votes Polled: 32,752
Turnout: 52.42%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Anna Lo Alliance
Alex Maskey Sinn Féin
Conall Patrick McDevitt SDLP
Alasdair McDonnell SDLP
Michael McGimpsey UUP
Jimmy Spratt DUP

Belfast West

Eligible Electorate: 61,520
Votes Polled: 35,618
Turnout: 57.90%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Alex Attwood SDLP
Paul Maskey Sinn Féin
Fra McCann Sinn Féin
Jennifer McCann Sinn Féin
Sue Ramsey Sinn Féin
Pat Sheehan Sinn Féin

East Antrim

Eligible Electorate: 61,617
Votes Polled: 29,430
Turnout: 47.76%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Roy Beggs UUP
Stewart Dickson Alliance
David Hilditch DUP
Oliver McMullan Sinn Féin
Alastair Ross DUP
Sammy Wilson DUP

East Londonderry

Eligible Electorate: 65,226
Votes Polled: 35,303
Turnout: 54.12%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Gregory Campbell DUP
John Dallat SDLP
David McClarty Independent
Adrian McQuillan DUP
Cathal Ó hOisín Sinn Féin
George Robinson DUP

Fermanagh & South Tyrone

Eligible Electorate: 70,985
Votes Polled: 48,949
Turnout: 68.96%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Tom Elliott UUP
Phil Flanagan Sinn Féin
Arlene Foster DUP
Michelle Gildernew Sinn Féin
Sean Lynch Sinn Féin
Maurice Morrow DUP

Foyle

Eligible Electorate: 68,663
Votes Polled: 38,867
Turnout: 56.61%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Martina Anderson Sinn Féin
Mark H Durkan SDLP
Colum Eastwood SDLP
William Hay DUP
Raymond McCartney Sinn Féin
Pat Ramsey SDLP

Lagan Valley

Eligible Electorate: 67,532
Votes Polled: 35,842
Turnout: 53.07%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Jonathan Craig DUP
Paul Givan DUP
Brenda Hale DUP
Trevor Lunn Alliance
Basil McCrea UUP
Edwin Poots DUP

Mid Ulster

Eligible Electorate: 66,602
Votes Polled: 43,522
Turnout: 65.35%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Francie Molloy Sinn Féin
Ian McCrea DUP
Patsy McGlone SDLP
Martin McGuinness Sinn Féin
Michelle O'Neill Sinn Féin
Sandra Overend UUP

Newry & Armagh

Eligible Electorate: 77,544
Votes Polled: 47,562
Turnout: 61.34%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Dominic Bradley SDLP
Mickey Brady Sinn Féin
Cathal Boylan Sinn Féin
William Irwin DUP
Danny Kennedy UUP
Conor Murphy Sinn Féin

North Antrim

Eligible Electorate: 74,760
Votes Polled: 40,983
Turnout: 54.82%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Jim Allister TUV
Paul Frew DUP
David McIlveen DUP
Daithí Gerard McKay Sinn Féin
Mervyn Storey DUP
Robin Swann UUP

North Down

Eligible Electorate: 62,170
Votes Polled: 28,528
Turnout: 45.89%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Steven Agnew Green Party
Leslie Cree UUP
Gordon Dunne DUP
Alex Easton DUP
Stephen Farry Alliance
Peter James Weir DUP

South Antrim

Eligible Electorate: 65,231
Votes Polled: 32,652
Turnout: 50.06%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Trevor Clarke DUP
David R J Ford Alliance
Paul Girvan DUP
Danny Kinahan UUP
Pam Lewis DUP
Mitchel McLaughlin Sinn Féin

South Down

Eligible Electorate: 73,240
Votes Polled: 42,557
Turnout: 58.11%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Willie Clarke Sinn Féin
John McCallister UUP
Karen McKevitt SDLP
Margaret Ritchie SDLP
Caitríona Ruane Sinn Féin
Jim Wells DUP

Strangford

Eligible Electorate: 62,178
Votes Polled: 30,186
Turnout: 48.55%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Jonathan Bell DUP
Simon Hamilton DUP
Kieran McCarthy Alliance
Michelle McIlveen DUP
David McNarry UUP
Mike Nesbitt UUP

Upper Bann

Eligible Electorate: 77,905
Votes Polled: 43,113
Turnout: 55.34%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Sydney Anderson DUP
Joanne Dobson UUP
Sam Gardiner UUP
Dolores Kelly SDLP
Stephen Moutray DUP
John O'Dowd Sinn Féin

West Tyrone

Eligible Electorate: 62,970
Votes Polled: 40,311
Turnout: 64.02%
 
Candidates Elected Party
Michaela Boyle Sinn Féin
Thomas Buchanan DUP
Joe Byrne SDLP
Pat Doherty Sinn Féin
Ross Hussey UUP
Barry McElduff Sinn Féin