Results

NI Assembly Election 2007 - Results

Full results for each constituency

Belfast East

Peter Robinson DUP
Naomi Long Alliance
Reg Empey UUP
Wallace Browne DUP
Dawn Purvis PUP
Robin Newton DUP

Belfast North

Nigel Dodds DUP
Gerard Kelly Sinn Féin
Carál Ní Chuilín Sinn Féin
Alban Maginness SDLP
Fred Cobain UUP
Nelson McCausland DUP

Belfast South

Jimmy Spratt DUP
Alasdair McDonnell SDLP
Anna Lo Alliance
Alex Maskey Sinn Féin
Carmel Hanna SDLP
Michael McGimpsey UUP

Belfast West

Gerry Adams Sinn Féin
Sue Ramsey Sinn Féin
Paul Maskey Sinn Féin
Jennifer McCann Sinn Féin
Alex Atwood SDLP
Fra McCann Sinn Féin

East Antrim

Sammy Wilson DUP
George Dawson DUP
David Hilditch DUP
Sean Neeson Alliance
Roy Beggs UUP
Ken Robinson UUP

East Londonderry

Gregory Campbell DUP
George Robinson DUP
Francie Brolly Sinn Féin
John Dallat SDLP
David McClarty UUP
Adrian McQuillan DUP

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Arlene Foster DUP
Michelle Gildernew Sinn Féin
Tom Elliott UUP
Tommy Gallagher SDLP
Gerry McHugh Sinn Féin
Maurice Morrow DUP

Foyle

William Hay DUP
Mark Durkan SDLP
Martina Anderson Sinn Féin
Raymond McCartney Sinn Féin
Pat Ramsey SDLP
Mary Bradley SDLP

Lagan Valley

Jeffrey Donaldson DUP
Paul Butler Sinn Féin
Basil McCrea UUP
Trevor Lunn Alliance
Jonathan Craig DUP
Edwin Poots DUP

Mid Ulster

Martin McGuinness Sinn Féin
Ian McCrea SDLP
Francie Molloy Sinn Féin
Michelle O'Neill Sinn Féin
Patsy McGlone SDLP
Billy Armstrong UUP

Newry and Armagh

Conor Murphy Sinn Féin
Cathal Boylan Sinn Féin
Mickey Brady Sinn Féin
Danny Kennedy UUP
William Irwin DUP
Dominic Bradley SDLP

North Antrim

Ian Paisley DUP
Daithí McKay Sinn Féin
Ian Paisley Jnr DUP
Robert Coulter UUP
Mervyn Storey DUP
Declan O'Loan SDLP

North Down

Alex Easton DUP
Stephen Farry Alliance
Peter Weir DUP
Leslie Cree UUP
Brian Wilson Green
Alan McFarland UUP

South Antrim

Mitchel McLaughlin Sinn Féin
William McCrea DUP
David Ford Alliance
David Burnside UUP
Trevor Clarke DUP
Thomas Burns SDLP

South Down

Caitriona Ruane Sinn Féin
Margaret Ritchie SDLP
Willie Clarke Sinn Féin
PJ Bradley SDLP
Jim Wells DUP
John McCallister UUP

Strangford

Iris Robinson DUP
Jim Shannon DUP
David McNarry UUP
Kieran McCarthy Alliance
Simon Hamilton DUP
Michelle McIlveen DUP

Upper Bann

John O'Dowd Sinn Féin
David Simpson DUP
Dolores Kelly SDLP
Sam Gardiner UUP
Stephen Moutray DUP
George Savage UUP

West Tyrone

Barry McElduff Sinn Féin
Pat Doherty Sinn Féin
Claire McGill Sinn Féin
Thomas Buchanan DUP
Allan Bresland DUP
Kieran Deeny IND